Judicial Notice Of Public Records
[…] Federal Rule of Evidence 201 allows courts to take judicial notice of adjudicative facts that are “not subject to reasonable dispute” because they are “generally known within the trial court’s territorial jurisdiction” or “can be accurately and readily determined from sources whose accuracy cannot reasonably be questioned.”
https://www.iadclaw.org/defensecounseljournal/judicial-notice-an-underappreciated-and-misapplied-tool-of-efficiency/TAKING JUDICIAL NOTICE OF INFORMATION FOUND IN OTHER COURT RECORDS
Judicial notice of discretionary matters listed in §90.202, Florida Statutes, can be noticed whether or not a party requests it, including, “(r)ecords of any court of this state or of any court of record of the United States or of any state, territory, or jurisdiction of the United States.” §90.202(6), Florida Statutes.
https://www.flcourts.org/content/download/215911/file/TAKING-JUDICIAL-NOTICE.pdfCourts Weigh in on Judicial Notice | Howard & Howard